ACTC Releases Spring 2013 Dean's List

Ashland Community and Technical College has named 355 students to the Dean's List for Spring Semester 2013. Dean’s List students must have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher (on a 4.0 scale) on at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 and above. The students are listed below by city of residence.

Students from Kentucky

From Argillite: Justin M. Bays, Bryan T. Collins, Lakin D. Houston, Mayra N. Mendez and Shanna R. Miller.

From Ashland: Maleah R. Adams, Craig D. Armstrong, Paul A. Baker, Audrey E. Ball, Shelley L. Barnett, Shawn D. Beam, Kelsey E. Biggs, Ashley S. Blankenship, Heather M. Bocook, Rajeana L. Bowen, Hannah R.  Bustetter, Kyra M. Butler, Tina Cains, Jeffrey A. Chambers, Sammantha N. Chapman, Linda M. Chappell, Candy A. Colyer, Shanna M. Conn, Tom R. Cory, Christine C. Davis, Mathew R. Davis, Nanci E. Davis, Vanessa I. Dheel, Ryan M. Dixon, Frank A. Donnelly, Charles M. Doolin and Natasha L. Duncil.

Also from Ashland: Christopher J. Easton, John B. Estep, Logan J. Evans, Michael T. Evans, Rachel D. Evans, Matthew W. Frazier, Tawna L. Freeman, Clayton R. Gullett, Pamela K. Hall, Megan R. Halterman, Lindsey B. Hammond, Jennifer L. Hanner, Carol M. Harris, Shannon R. Hicks, Nicholas T. Hornbuckle, Alisha K. Horner, Steve M. Hunt, Charles E.B. Hurst, Alyssa J. Jamison, Evan S. Jenkins, Jack D. Johnson, Joshua D. Johnson, William J.  Johnson, Sarah J. Justice, Anthony D. Kaitis, William A. Keaton and Cassandra J. Kerns.

Also from Ashland: Stephan A. Kulas, Heather L. Lambert, Jeremey D. Lewis, Joey J. Lewis, Karah L. Long, Melissa J. Lowe, Patricia M. Lyon, Nadine N. Maggard, Rebekah L. Mayes, Timothy S. Mayse, Terra E. McCarty, Gregory T. McFarlin, Rachel E. McKenzie, Michael R. McNatt, Donise R. Miller, Mark A. Miller, Shalyn B. Miller, Kenneth A. Musser, Phillip E. Newman, Ricky A. Owens, Henry B. Patterson, Justin C. Penick, Michael B. Pennington, Traci L. Pierce, Jordan R. Poplin, Corey L. Powers, Anita   Preston and Amber D. Price.

Also from Ashland: Rachel H. Ratliff, Shelby R. Renfroe, Austin T. Robinson, Joseph T. Robinson, Rochell L. Rogers, Mary K. Ross, Kacie E.M. Rucker, Billie J. Sergent, Kerry M. Setzekorn, Krystal L. Slate, Nathan A. Smith, Robert R. Spangler, John E. Spears, Jessica L. Stacey, Rodney E. Stephens, Sarah B. Stephens Smith, Patrick M. Stump, Jeri C. Tackett, Derek T. Tengowski, Michael T. Vanhoose, Tyler J. Wallin, Casey R. Ward, Michele D. Whitlock, Ronald C. Willett, Jolene Williams, Zachary S. Wilson, Randy Wise and Brian L. Workman.

From Catlettsburg: Christine M. Arthur, Nathan A. Belcher, Candace S. Blakeley, Douglas W. Bowling, Alexandra M. Cobern, Jason P. Cordle, Alexandra T. Day, Jeannette S. Deel, Faith R. Ekers, Michael P. Enders, Lewis M. Ferguson, Kristin N. Gallion, Joseph D. Hawkey, Ivy M. Legg, Larry M. Mabry, Kayla D. Marcum, Mark A. McClanahan, Chelsea M. Morris, Tammy L. Morris, Rodney L. Opell, Sarah A. Robbins, John M. Rogers, James T. Rucker, Robert Z. Semeraro, Daryl L. Short Jr, Jamie L. Waugh and Aaron J. Wolfe.

From Flatwoods: Andrew B. Braden, Erica M. Browning, Michael P. Dillon, Kayla S. Dye, Jason T. Freiberger, Mika L. House, Anna B. Jones, Granville R. Litteral, Courtney A. Molina, Eddie R. Smith, Cody A. Stevens, Timothy L. Timberlake and Andrew E. Virgin.

From Garrison: Jeremiah D. Stapleton, Teresa L. Stewart and Ashley N. Wolfe.

From Grayson: Jeffrey M. Cassady, Jerry D. Denton, Rhonda K. Denton, Levi J. Dinkens, David L. Duke Jr, Robert L. Eastes, Christopher P. Fultz, Michelle A. Gollihue, Breanna N. Greene, Cayla R. Haywood, Ada D. Helton, Kristin A. Horton, Amanda H. Houck, Raymond Kees, Kathryn S. Lemaster, Dean A. Mays, Dylan K. McDavid, Landon W. McDavid, Nolana J. McWhorter, Kelsie L. Mullins, Miranda J. Mullins, Matthew S. Pfau, Erna L. Poe, Jennifer H.  Prichard, Chanel M. Prince, Rachel L. Rhoden, Phillip W. Rice, Laura G. Rucker, William D. Sielaff, Amanda D. Stephen, Colt J. Swint, Justin K. Thompson, David M. Walker, Matthew S. Wells and Erin N. Withrow.

From Greenup: Cynthia G. Anderson, Brittany L. Birch, Tommy G. Brown, Kassandra D. Calhoun, Jessica M. Cole, John D. Fultz, Zachary T. Haney, Andrew W. Imel, Thomas J. Latimer, Jessica D. Loper, Maria D. Lucas, Kim D. May, Maria A. Meade, Steven R. Morton, Adam N. Poplin, Charles D. Romans, Theresa L. Sullivan, Garrett N. Tackett, Tia L. Taylor, Taylor A. Tolliver and Jeffrey G. Wilson.

From Hitchins: Sarah B. Holbrook, Laura B. Steiner and Brandia L. Thomas.

From Louisa: David E. Balaklaw, Elizabeth M. Bowens, Selena M. Bryan, Alison D. Chandler, Bobby M. Fields, Gregory A. Fluty, Brittany N. Hall, Michael B. Henry, Dean Jude, James A. Lumpkins, Jeremiah L. Maynard, Harold H. Newsome, James P. O'brien, Lucinda Schroeder, Thomas E. Senters, James B. Shannon, Crystal N. Spillman, Jeffrey A. Spillman, Jessica N. Spillman, Tiffany L. Travis and Alicia D. Wallace.

From Olive Hill: Malynda B. Barker, Taylor R. Callahan, Heather R. Cecil, Christopher E. Dickerson, Nathan A. Dummitt, Stefanie R. Dyke, Elizabeth D. Hoover, Paul R. Jones, Emily L. Kiser, Tonya R. Littleton, Jacklyn E. Parker, Kara O. Price, Paige N.  Puckett, Natasha N. Randolph, Tammy R. Reed, Vickie C. Rivers, Melissa L. Sammons, Kayla A. Skinner, Garry L. Steele, Jeffery A. Sweeney, Stevie N. Tackett, Cassandra B. Wagoner and Maurice L. Wall.

From Raceland: William A. Brewer, Autumn B. Fitch, Steve D. Gibbs, Jessica L. Lyons, Rebecca L. Miller, Holly M. Quillen, Josh M. Quillen, Nicklaus A. Ratliff, Ross Reed, Angela K. Rigsby and Christina B. Staten.

From Rush: Kaitlin A. Brown, Regina A. Daniels, Courtney A. Floyd, Erica D. Hays, Melissa S. Leake, Stephen R. Moore, Amanda Quillen, Cynthia R. Romans, Zachary F. Salyers, Aaron S. Wells and Devin R. Willis.

From Russell: Rebecca M.M Carroll, Amanda N. Conley, Jennifer R. Graham and Danny W. McCalvin.

From South Shore: Paul E. Coleman, William E. Johnson III, James R. Osman, Diane E. Pack, Brandon K. Robinson, Rachel A. Seelhorst and Lyndsey J. Wells.

From Webbville: Karen J. Fraley and Christopher S. Young.

From Worthington: Charis M. Artist, Darien M. Billings, Robin G. McBrayer, Brian P. Nolan and Taylor M. Riffe.

From Wurtland: McKenzie R. Burchett and Jeremy R. Williams.

Also from KY: Rhona C. Bryan, Vanceburg; Kathy L. Harper, Covington; Chad D. Marcum, Inez; Caleb D. Persinger, Lexington; Janice L. Rice, Denton; and Mourine K. Smith, Morehead;

Students from Ohio

From Chesapeake: Delaya L. Short and Ryan J. Williams.

From Ironton: Elijah W. Castle, Brian E. Eldridge, Dennis Gagai, Shawn M. Gettys, James L. Hamilton, Lori M. Headlee, Jordan W. Neal, Edward D. Roach and Crystal D. Thomas.

From Kitts Hill: David S. Meeks and Dallas M. Tibbs.

From Proctorville: Melissa D. Morgan, Evan A. Popp and Ashley D. Riffe.

From South Point: Caleb M. Freeman, Edward B. Perkins, Roger A. Vaughn and Christine L. Webb.

From Wheelersburg: Preston M. Friend and Eric R. Mohebbian.

Also from OH: Charles R. Blankenship, West Portsmouth; Vanessa R. Giles, Pedro; Brent Lukowich, Eugene; Brenda N. Meeker, Sciotoville; and Joshua A. Pannell, Crown City.

Students from West Virginia

From Fort Gay: Danielle R. Melick, Sarah M. Osborne and Donna L. Wilson.

From Huntington:  David   Adkins, Joshua N. Dahler, Sarah E. Hayton, Joshua Jobst, Mike A. Michael, Johnathen R. Riggs, Charles J. Smith and Bethany A. Varney.

From Kenova: Christopher P. Dillon, Dennie J. Ferguson and Chad M. Hay.

Also from WV: Sarah F. Brown, Prichard; John D. Colyer, Genoa; Matthew O. Mencotti, Barboursville; Andy D. Williams, Lesage; and Angela Willis, Ceredo.