Important Notice

All ACTC campuses will be closed as of December 20, 2014 and will reopen January 5, 2015 with normal operating hours. For more information on registering for classes please call our 24/7 Student Service Center at 855-2GO-ACTC.
[More Info]

ACTC Releases Fall13 Dean's List

Ashland Community and Technical College has named 356 students from Lawrence County to the Dean’s List for Fall Semester 2013. Dean’s List students must have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher (on a 4.0 scale) on at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 and above. The students are listed below by city of residence. 

Students From Kentucky

From Argillite: Leigh A. Deskins, Lakin D. Houston, Woodrow D. Howard, Ronald J. Nichols, Johnny O. Poplin, Scotti O. Riley, Jason D. Wells and Corlie M. Williams.    

From Ashland:  Matthew D. Adams, Eddie G. Akers, Hobart W. Anderson Jr, Autumn B. Ashley, Travis A. Barker, Kelsey E. Biggs, Ashley N. Black, Ashley S. Blankenship, Eric Blanton, Stephanie M. Bowling, Thomas E. Buckland, Melissa A. Burns, Erica Burton, Annastacia G. Cannoy, Rachel N. Carrico, Anthony W. Chapman, Sammantha N. Chapman, Cara M. Clark, Virgil L. Conn, Hailie J. Cooper, Sommer N. Cory, Zachary T. Crawford and Ryan M. Dixon.

Also from Ashland: Frank A. Donnelly, Charles M. Doolin, Christopher J. Easton, Emmalynn R. Edmonds, Jessica E. English, Logan J. Evans, Tyler M. Evans, Justin R. Eyermann, Gabriele Fannin, James F. Fannin, Patricia A. Fannin, Heather M. Forrest, Clyde A. Franklin, Matthew W. Frazier, Tawna L. Freeman, Shawna L. Griffin, Ricky D. Hall, Michelle E. Hallman, Carol M. Harris, Catrina A. Hencye, Rochelle L. Herring, Shannon R. Hicks, Kelly C. Hodge, Nicholas T. Hornbuckle, Katlyn M. Hunt, Steve M. Hunt, Jack D. Johnson, Joshua D. Johnson and Allee E. Johnston.

Also from Ashland: and Benjamin A. Jones, Anthony D. Kaitis, Levi M. Kouns, Joey J. Lewis, Joshua W. Litteral, Maria D. Lucas, Patricia M. Lyon, Nadine N. Maggard, Dimitri D. McDaniel, John D. McDowell, Samuel S. McGraw, Izak C. McKenzie, Michael R. McNatt, Mark A. Miller, Shalyn B. Miller, Letha A. Moore, Kalen Morgan, Kenneth A. Musser, Taylor R. Neal, Jason S. Nivens, Savannah R. Osborn, Miranda G. Parsons, Henry B. Patterson, Justin C. Penick, Brian M. Perry, Larry E. Phelps, Benjamin A. Pooler, Anita Preston and Allyson T. Reynolds.

Also from Ashland: Cassie M. Rice, Janet Y. Riggs, Anthony D. Kaitis, Levi M. Kouns. Kacie E. Rucker, Corey A. Salow, Hannah C. Sammons, Shonda G. Sheppard, Nathan A. Smith, James T. Sparks, Jessie E. Spears, Breann N. Stubblefield, Zackary D. Suttles, Michael T. Vanhoose, Keri B. Wheeler, Jessica M. Whitlock, Michele D. Whitlock, Kyle B. Wilburn, Jolene Williams, Zachary S. Wilson, Stephanie M. Wireman, Randy Wise and Brian L. Workman.

From Catlettsburg: Jessica L. Adams, Evan M. Baize, Nathan A. Belcher, Douglas W Bowling, Braydan H. Brumfield, Perry M. Burke, Margaret A. Campbell, Karen L. Castle, Jason P. Cordle, Bryan L. Dyer, Faith R. Ekers, Lewis M. Ferguson, Katlyn A. Graham, Amber S. Hamilton, Timothy A. Highfield II, Tina M. Legg, Chelsea M. Morris, Tammy L. Morris, Kristen J. Osborne, Cloyd A. Rodkey, James T. Rucker and Robert Z. Semeraro.    

From Flatwoods: Madison L. Bramblette, Jesse Chandler, Amanda R. Clark, Cassandra L. Creswell, Trenton K. Daugherty, Nicholas A. Dawson, Daniel M. Franz, Cameron T. Goebel, Mika L. House, Jessica A. Maupin, Courtney A. Molina, David A. Mullins, Joshua D. Qualls, Jamie L. Smith, Talisha L. Smith, Tonya L. Smith, Andrew E. Virgin and Zackary D. Waugh.      

From Grayson: George M. Baker III, Jessica B. Branham, Steven R. Burns, Corey A. Bush, Brett M. Carra, Jeffrey M. Cassady, David L. Duke Jr, Ashley A. Godfrey, Cassandra L. Godfrey, Breanna N. Greene, Mark A. Hall, Ada D. Helton, Richard A. Jones, Brandon R. Kinder, Markquetta L. Kitchen, Carolyn S. Lykins, Cullen E. Martin, Landon W. McDavid, Nolana J. McWhorter, Kelsie L. Mullins, Brooxie Newton, Mariah D. Parker, Matthew S. Pfau, Erna L. Poe, Andrea E. Porter, Chanel M. Prince, Laura G. Rucker, Candida D. Ryan, William D. Sielaff, Jessica F. Stamper, Alex R. Thomas, John M. Waggoner, David M. Walker, Chandra L. Young and Derek I. Young.    

From Greenup: Kody D. Barnhart, Brittany L. Birch, Kassandra D. Calhoun, Samantha L. Carter, Anna R. Collier, Katelan A. Collins, Henry G. Jackson, Echo S. Johnson, David M. Jones and Jessica D. Loper, Maria A. Meade, Jerrod A. Melvin, Steven R. Morton, Adam N. Poplin, Garrett N. Tackett and Tia L. Taylor.     

From Louisa: Benny C. Bailey Jr, Amanda L. Bartley, Charles E. Devaney, Bobby M. Fields, Gregory A. Fluty, Mason A. Gilliam, Brittany N. Hall, Michael B. Henry, Tori R. James, Dean Jude, James A. Lumpkins, Jana N. Martz, Garrick A. McCoy, Brandon M. McMullen, James P. O'Brien, Grover D. Parsley, Lucas W. Peck, Justin T. Pittman, Shelby A. Preston, Johnathan R. Senters, Season S. Senters, James B. Shannon, Nathan D. Thoma, Jerimiah R. Wilson,  Tyler L. Wolford and Amanda L. Young.    

From Morehead: Joey M. McCleese, Emily N. Ratliff, Mourine K. Smith and Anissa J. Whitt.    

From Olive Hill: Kegan L. Adams, Nathan A. Dummitt, Stefanie R. Dyke, Lakin S. Gee, Joel M. Jones, Emily L. Kiser, Treyleigh N. Lewis, Derek C. Ludwig, Miguel A. Mantecon, David W. Middleton, Miranda C. Offill, Jacklyn E. Parker, Rhonda M. Prue, Paige N. Puckett, Nicholas K. Randolph, Jennifer M. Sparks and Stevie N. Tackett.    

From Raceland: William D. Abrams, Christa N. Cherry, Steve D. Gibbs, Kristy A. Kinney, Sri R. Lewis, Billie J. Sergent and Caleb J. Spainhower.    

From Rush: Erica D. Hays, Melissa S. Leake, Brittany D. Lucas, Brianna S. McGraw, Kimberly L. Milby, Stephen R. Moore, Christopher P. Nolen, Alexander D. Nunley, Bridgett R. Salyers and Zachary F. Salyers.    

From Russell: Sara N. Crawford, Samuel A. Frazier, Julie R. Hall, Benjamin A. Henderson, Roch E. Liles, Natalie A. Martin, Ryan C. Maynard and Thomas S. Watson.    

From Sandy Hook: Ashley R. Adkins, Denvil Adkins, James T. Fannin and Brady W. Miller.    

From South Shore: Candice M. Conklin, Christina A. McDaniel, Dylan G. Perry, Matthew J. Riffe, Brandon K. Robinson, Edith Y. Ward and Lyndsey J. Wells.    

From Webbville: Karen J. Fraley, Casey B. Sexton, Lydia D. Sparks and Christopher S. Young.    

From Worthington: James J. Brewer, Angela L. Davis, Peter M. Davis, April J. Evans, Misty J. Waller and Lucas D. Wireman.    

From Wurtland: Bruce W. Hixson, Gene D. Porter, James N. Thornton and Joshua L. Williams.

Also from KY:  Shayla N. Fannin, Nicholasville; Sarah B. Holbrook, Hitchins; Lauren M. Jarrell, Lovely; Kelly E. Murphy, Adams; Heather J. Stafford, Isonville; and Ashley N. Wolfe, Garrison.     

Students from Ohio

From Ironton: Ashley N. Bailey, Jacob I. Brown, Shelby M. Dickess, Brian E. Eldridge, Aaron C. Haas, Elizabeth A. Hankins, Lori M. Headlee, Edward D. Roach and Alisa M. Schaus.    

From Kitts Hill: Amanda R. Jenkins and David S. Meeks.    

From Pedro: Cody F. Cox and Vanessa R. Giles.    

From South Point: Zachary D. Clark, Caleb M. Freeman, Preston M. Friend and Eric P. Porter.

From Wheelersburg: Preston M. Friend and Eric P. Porter.    

Also from OH: Michael A. Akers, Portsmouth; Amanda D. Forth, Chesapeake; Joshua R. Hayes, Franklin Furnace; Madison P. McKnight, Coal Grove; Brenda N. Meeker, Sciotoville; Joshua A. Pannell, Crown City; and Andrew C. Wright, Lucasville.    

Students from West Virginia

From Ceredo: Brittany J. Stapleton and Angela Willis.    

From Fort Gay: Steven R. Albrecht and Bo-Jaye Keene.   

From Huntington: Thomas R. Davis, Aaron Harris, Sarah E. Hayton, Misti D. Hendrick, Joshua Jobst, Markessa J. Johnson, Tessa K. Jones, Darrel S. Palmer and Johnathen R. Riggs.    

From Kenova: Matthew M. Campbell, Christopher P. Dillon and Lauren E. Scarberry.    

From Lavalette: Kirby S. Booten and Joshua N. Dahler.    

From Prichard: Jerry A. Adkins, Christopher B. Hall and Jamie N. Tackett.    

Also from WV: Joseph T. Duffield, Milton; Justin C. Followay, Wayne; Caleb S. Hathaway, Culloden; and Andy D. Williams, Lesage.