ACTC's 2014 Graduation Ceremony Recognizes 636 Students

Ashland Community and Technical College’s Commencement Ceremony on May 9 will set new records for the number of individuals recognized and the number of credentials awarded.

The 636 students include graduates from August  and December 2013 and graduation candidates for May and August 2014.  The students from more than 50 cities and towns in the Tri-state area are listed below by city of residence.

Students from Kentucky

From Adams: Jessie D. Cook and Christie Howard.

From Argillite: Foster Gipson, Lakin D. Houston, Mayra N. Mendez and Shanna R. Miller.

From Ashland: Victoria Absten, Emily R. Ackerson, Matthew D. Adams, Taylor Adams, Barbara L.A. Adkins, Leigh Almeida, Craig D. Armstrong, Ronald Back,  Audrey Ball, Brian S. Barnett, Joshua Becker, Kelsey Biggs, Ashley S. Blankenship, Michael Bobbitt, Christopher W. Bond, Austin Bond, Jaclyn R. Bowen, Stephanie Bowling, Jessica T. Branham, Leah C. Breaux, Christopher Brislin, Jared Bryant, Jessica Burkhart,  Michael Cantrell, Nikki R. Carpenter, Meaka D. Carter, Jeff C. Castle, Heather R. Caudill and Jeffrey Chambers.

Also from Ashland: Sammantha Chapman,  Cara Clark, Rachael D. Clemons,  Daryl Clester, Jimmy Cofield,  Christina Cole, Trina Cole,  Crystal Collins, Brandi Compliment, Sabra M. Conley, Michael J. Conley, Elizabeth Conley, Ryan M. Counts,  Amber Crisp, Christopher M. Damron,  Cheromi Daniels, Christine Davis,  Erik Delong, Mary Dennis, Vanessa I. Dheel, Ryan M. Dixon,  Lydia Dixon, Frank A. Donnelly,  Charles Doolin, Randal Duncan,  John Estep, Logan Evans, Taylor J. Fannin, Traci N. Fannin and Tracey Fraley.

Also from Ashland: Clifford A. Francis II, Matthew W. Frazier,  Tawna Freeman,  Tiffany Freeman, Heidi N. Goldy-Mayes,  Alexandria Gould,  Angel Green, Janette D. Greene, Shawna L. Griffin,  Casey Gullett, Clayton Gullett, Kimberly M. Hall, Stephanie A. Hall,  Ricky Hall,  Lindsey Hammond, Melissa H. Hardesty,  Rochell Herring, Shannon R. Hicks,  Angie Hood, Jessica Howard, Bryant C. Jamison, Sheila Johnson,  Tessa Jones, Rachel Jude,  Roy Justice, Anthony Kaitis, Jancey R. Keaton, Brandon Kelley and Steven Kouns.

Also from Ashland: Heather Lambert, Richard A. Lawson, Courtney N. Leadingham, Jeremey Lewis, Joey Lewis, Tiesha R. Littleton, Jonathan Lowe, Lauren Luttrell, Patricia Lyon, Macmilan J. Maddox, Clarissa M. Maggard, Nadine Maggard, Kelly S. Martin, Brandi Matta, Cristina McAlister, Morgan W. McCalvin, James McCleese, Laura McCullough, Dimitri D. McDaniel, Sheryl L. McDavid, Amanda N. McGranahan, Beth A. McIntyre,  Izak McKenzie, Michael McNatt, Jeremy M. Meade, Donise Miller and Heather Miller.

Also from Ashland: Charlene E. Moore, Letha A. Moore, Zachary Muncy, Kenneth A. Musser, Jessica M. Myers, Taylor Neal, Martha Nicely, Alicia M. Nivens, Garrett C. Nunley, Ricky A. Owens, Crystal A. Parsley, Niketa Patel, Laura J. Pennington, Andrea Pennington, Michael Pennington, Jonathon T. Perkins, Tessa Peterman, Larry E. Phelps, Amanda P. Plummer, Jordan Podunavac, Stephen D. Prescott Jr., Catherine Queen, Joseph T. Robinson, Schawna Rodgers, Hannah C. Sammons, Carrie Samons, Michael A. Seagraves and Swarnlata Sinha.

Also from Ashland: Ian M. Smith, Jace A. Smith, Nathan Smith, Robert Spangler, John Spears, Angela F. Stambaugh, Danielle Stambaugh, Megan Stapleton, Amber N. Stephens, Bradley Stevens, Kristie Stevens, Michael Stevens, Jacob A. Stewart, Staci Stewart, Jason M. Sturgeon, Angela D. Sullivan, Connor M. Swift, Timothy R. Tackett, Caitlin Tackette,  Vanessa Thompson, Michael T. Vanhoose, Carrie G. Walizer, Ronald L. Walker, Natasha L. Ward, Tiffany Weeks, Megan Wells, Kyle Wilburn, Barbara J. Willard, Ronald Willett, Jolene Williams, Zachary Wilson, Julia C. Winans, Randy Wise, Kathleen Wooten and Brian Workman.

From Blaine: Samantha Blackburn, Brittany N. Mosley, Rodney Roberts.

From Catlettsburg: Nicole Bauer, Aaron T. Black, Douglas W. Bowling, Makayla C. Bowling, Eugenia Brison, Whitney Bush, Megan N. Cain, Margaret Campbell, Karen Castle, Christopher A. Clarke, Michael J. Cline, Erie Coleman, Terri Cornwell, Zachary Creswell, Cody T. Delaney, Faith R. Ekers, Teras K. Felty, Hannah E. Franks, Kristin N. Gallion, Leigh A. Gamble, Tammy Gibson, Tiffany D. Griffith, Sylvia M. Handloser, Kevin R. Harris, Joseph Hawkey, Zachary Humphrey, Sherry Jacobs, Jessica Kirschner, Casey T. Layne, Tina M. Legg, Larry M. Mabry, Jessica S. Maggard, Corey Malone, Christy S. Martin, Bendra M. McClanahan, Brandon McLeod, Rosemary Montgomery, Michael A. Moore, Lindsay Moore, Chelsea Morris, Wister Nolan, Rodney Opell, Ariel Patrick, Morgan Patton, Heath Porter, Julie A. Rakes, Michael D. Reed, John Rogers, James T. Rucker, Lisa Selvage, Robert Z. Semeraro, Jeffrey Tackett, Timothy Toberg, Corey M. Vasvary, Caleb M. Wheeler, Carisa White, Maleah R. Wilks and Aaron J. Wolfe.

From Flatwoods: Chad Anderson, Nathan L. Atkins, Jennifer M. Braden, Charla Bryant, Steven Burch, Kevin Campbell, Amanda R. Clark, Tammy L. Conley, Gretchen Conley, Samuel Daugherty, Jeffrey Evans, Jonathan D. Ferguson, Radawna Gillum, Crystal Gossman, Mika House, Caitlin Jones, Brandon Koster, Cassandra L. Lambert, Jessica A. Maupin, Melissa M. Maynard, Louis McLaughlin, Jennifer M. Miller, Justin Minnehan, Courtney Molina, Rebekah Mullins, Tracey L. Pennington, Tyler Pickett, Jesse W. Porter, William M. Potter, Deborah M. Robinson, Gary Stephens, Chelsea L. Thompson, Andrew Virgin, Zackary Waugh and Megan Wells.

From Grayson: Ashley L. Baier, Emily Baier, Jennifer Bailey, Debra L. Breeden, Jeanne Cartwright, Jeffrey M. Cassady, Tyler Clendenin, Joseline Couvertier, Levi J. Dinkens, April S. Douglas, Ricky Eldridge, Christopher Fultz, Cassandra L. Godfrey, Michelle Gollihue, Dena Harris, Nikki J. Hylton, Amy B. Irick, Kimberly Y. Ison, Christy Jackson, Richard Jones, Danielle Keller, James Little, Jaron T. Martin, Tammie L. Martin, Landon McDavid, Travis McGuire, Veronica Moore, Miranda J. Mullins, Jenna L. Mulvaney, Hobert D. Muse, Brooxie Newton, Mattie Newton, Samantha Oney, Cristy Parsons, Michelle Perry, Matthew Pfau, Erna Poe, Angela D. Riddle, Michael A. Rogers, Laura G. Rucker, Candida D. Ryan, Kaitlyn Savage, William D. Sielaff, Amanda Stephen, Coty D. Stephens, Donna Stepp, Christopher R. Stone, Cassandra Sykes, Autumn N. Tackett, Olivia Thomas, Katelyn Underwood and Chandra L. Young.

From Greenup: Kayla Adkins, Tori Billings, Brittany L. Birch, Tommy G. Brown, Tyler R. Campbell, Virginia Clarke, Katelan Collins, Kim Cooper, Joseph Flowers, John Fultz, Deanna Grizzle, Andrew W. Imel, Karen E. Ison, Hillary M. Johnson, Echo S. Johnson, David Jones, Tracie Keene, Thomas Latimer, Jessica Loper, Kyle Madden, Jeffrey Martin, Kim D. May, Bobby C. McCoy, Alexander McCoy, Maria Meade, Shelley D. Meadows, Shannon Moore, Whitney E. Parker, Samantha M. Rayburn, Erica Robinson, Michael Rusk, Johnny Stone, Theresa L. Sullivan, Garrett Tackett, Tia Taylor,Ashley F. Thomas, Taylor A. Tolliver ,Kristen A. Wheeler, Jeffrey G. Wilson and John Woods.

From Hitchins: Sarah Holbrook, Laura Steiner, Brandia L. Thomas, Danny G. Thomas and Chastey Young.

From Louisa: David Balaklaw, Kaitlyn E. Castle, Sheena R. Cook, Jessica C. Cordle, Julie B. Endicott, Bobby Fields, Jonathan Hammond, Barbara Harless, Julie Harless, Michael Henry, Pamela J. Howell, Dean Jude, Brooke Keesee, Tina L. Lawson, John Lemaster, James Lumpkins, Joann Lutz, Diannia L. Marshall, Geri L. McMillan, Ashley N. Miller, Thaddus J. Miller, James O'Brien, Siska A. Pack, Jesse Pack, Crystal C. Parsley, Grover D. Parsley, Deborah L. Pauley, Lucas W. Peck, John Pigmon, Benjamin S. Preston, Caitlin Robertson, Lucinda Schroeder, Thomas Senters, Stephanie Stambaugh, Paula M. Stepp, Nathan Thomas and Tiffany Travis.

From Morehead: Jeremy D. Carson, Matthew Knipp, Mourine K. Smith, James Spencer and Anissa Whitt.

From Olive Hill: Terri A. Blevins, Whitley S. Cecil, Nichole P. Cline, Chelsea D. Collier, Chyna N. Cundiff, Christopher E. Dickerson, Nathan A. Dummitt, Chadwick Hall, Kiesha D. Hedge, Heather L. Hilderbrand, Mariah Huguley, Mary A. Humphries, Amanda Humphries, Emily L. Kiser, Courtney L. Littleton, Edith A. Lyons, Judy A. Mehring, Tonia Nesser,  Jacklyn Parker, Kara O. Price, Paige Puckett, Jennifer Roar, Breanna L. Skaggs, Jetta Slone, Brittany A. Smith, Carla Stamper, Megan L. Stegall, Keith Stevens, Kimberly Stevens, Stevie Tackett, Cassandra B. Wagoner, Mary B. Walker, Maurice L. Wall, Mary L. Webb, Donald Williams, Alicia A. Wilson and Paula L. Wilson,

From Raceland: Megan K. Caudill, Steve D. Gibbs, Joseph W. Marcum, Nicklaus Ratliff and Angela K. Rigsby.

From Rush:  Stephanie Crites, Amber Deerfield, Erica Hays, Kiley Henderson, Aaron J. Lambers, Melissa Leake, Sabrina McWhorter, Stephen R. Moore, Alexander Nunley, Zachary F. Salyers, Jessica A. Smith and Casey Williams.

From Russell: Sara Crawford, Margie Holbrook, Morgan D. Howell, Ryan Kemp, Jessica D. Kersey, John Kimpston, Natalie Martin, Danny W. McCalvin, Tyler D. Parsley, Tiffany M. Rademacher, Courtney Sloas, Haleigh Thornton and Latonia A. Ward.

From Salyersville: Kelsey D. Bailey and Gina S. Joseph.

From Sandy Hook: James Fannin, Carrie L. Furnish, Shawnna Johnson, Dennis E. Lewis, Lyndsey Mullins, Chasity Pennington, Nicholas Porter, Barbara Smith and Norma S. Yazell.

From South Portsmouth:  Christa Cherry, Stacy L. Clark and Brianna Howerton.

From South Shore: Hillary S. Bowling, William W. Claxon, Candice Conklin, Brandi Craft, Olivia S. Fore, Whitney Griffith, Michael A. Hall, William E. Johnson III, Felisha R. Mccord, Matthew Morris, Matthew Riffe, Brandon Robinson, Rachel A. Seelhorst, Daniel C. Smith and Tiffany Terhorst.

From Vanceburg: Nichole Gilliam, Charles Kelley Jr. and Carlissa L. Logan.

From Webbville:Karen J. Fraley and Christopher S. Young.

From Worthington: Derek A. Dillon, Stacy G. Estep, Brittany D. Evans, Shannon Large, Holly D. Lawson,  Robin G. McBrayer, Halie Nichols and Catherine Wiley.

From Wurtland: Kayla Bond, Jessica Cole, Mary E. Liming, Gene Porter and Cortney F. Steele.

Also from KY: Eric Blanton, Berea; Andrew Bowling, Belfry; Kala D. Bush, West Liberty; Amanda N. Caudill, Georgetown; Christopher Hatton, Salt Lick; Cheryl A. McGraw, Quincy; Caleb D. Persinger, Lexington; Thomas G. VanHoose, Paintsville; Amy Wagoner, Isonville; Derek Walker, Tollesboro; and Ashley N. Wolfe, Garrison.

Students from Ohio

From Chesapeake: Jason Heffner, Shawn Hicks, Ashley N. Johnson, Lisa Runyon, Taylor Runyon, Delaya L. Short and Dawna White.

From Coal Grove: Felecia M. Hoffer, Dreama D. Wilder and Stacie Wilson.

From Crown City: Kimberly Galloway, Joshua Pannell and Shanda C. Watson.

From Ironton: Elijah W. Castle, Joseph Cox, Brian Eldridge, Shawn Gettys, Katherine A. Gill, Aaron C. Haas, Lori Headlee, Jarrod J. Mcknight, Zachary Mcknight, Melissa Neal, Carlos Orengo, Jessica Patton, Edward D. Roach, Marcus Royal, Cory A. Russell, Jennifer Scarberry, Michael Staton and Ryan Wileman.

From Proctorville: Tracey Fry, Carollyn Goodpaster, Jennifer N. Smith.

From South Point: Magen N. Blake, John Burns, Caleb Freeman, Savannah A. Morris, Samantha L. Nicely, Rebecca Perkey, Amy Pruitt, Bethany Purdee, Mariah C. Runyon, Kayla M. Skeens, Jessica Smith and Kevin R. Wilson.

Also from OH: Nicole Biggs, Portsmouth; Blake B. Childers, Wheelersburg; Paul Laney, Gallipolis; Clinton D. Miller, Willow Wood; and Mary L. Stevens, Kitts Hill.

Students from West Virginia

From Barboursville: Gina Simmons and Mark Stephens.

From Fort Gay: Ashley A. Hatfield, Nicholas E. Kitts, Danielle R. Melick, Rachel K. Mullin, Rose Roberts and Donna L. Wilson.

From Huntington: Rhonda Carter, Joel N. Day, Edward Dishmon, Zakary Enix, Aaron Harris, Misti D. Hendrick, Courtney I. Johnson, Tessa Jones, Christopher Mooney, Jessica Pack, Johnathen R. Riggs, Diana Sansom, Zackery S. Spears and Winfred Stubblefield.

From Kenova: Matthew M. Campbell, Jessica K. Campbell, Christopher P. Dillon, Chad M. Hay, Charles D. McCormick, Lauren Scarberry and Sara Shertzer.

From Prichard: Megan M. Salmons and Jamie N. Tackett.

Also from WV: Joshua N. Dahler, Lavalette; Justin C. Followay, Wayne; Samantha A. Haynes, Dunlow; Leeann Prince, Kermit; Natasha L. Stanley, Crum; and Andy Williams, Lesage.

Also from out-of-state: Daniel P. Kight, Oakland MD and Ronnie D. Skaggs Jr., Henderson TN.